Connecticut Swimming

Committee Chairs and Members

Governance Committee

David Heller, UN (Official)
Ellen Johnston, WRAT (Coach)
Peter Michalik, CPAC (Athlete)
Kaeley Steinnagel, LEHY (Coach)

Administrative Division

Vice-Chair: Jeff Sargent, WRAT, Official, Athlete
Awards/Banquet Coordinators: Kaeley Steinnagel, Coach, LEHY; Joan Lynch, GYWD; Duffy Mudry, CDOG
Legal (General Counsel): vacant
Membership/Registration: Davide and Kathleen Mendonca, Official, SOCO; Ginger McCurdy, UN
Personnel
Records/Top 16 Tabulation Coordinator: Henk Jansen, UN
Safe Sport: Greg Pinchbeck, WYW
Secretary: Lauren Lazar, GYWD

Personnel Committee

Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS, General Chair (Coach, Official)
Administrative Vice-Chair: Jeff Sargent, WRAT (Official, Athlete)
Finance Vice-Chair: Joan Lynch, GRYM

Nominating Committee

David Heller, UN, (Official)
Ellen Johnston, WRAT (Coach)
Meghan Lynch, GYWD (Athlete)
Kathleen Mendonca, UN (Official)
Jeff Sargent, Athlete, WRAT (Official, Athlete)

Finance and Budget Committee

Vice-Chair: Joan Lynch, GRYM (Other)
General Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS (Coach, Official)
Administrative Vice-Chair: Jeff Sargent, WRAT (Official, Athlete)
Treasurer: Susan Lecza, SYS (Coach, Official)
Senior Athlete Representative: Sam Enes, BULL (Athlete)

Program Development

Vice-Chair: Jen Lyman, HHAC (Coach)
Senior Committee Chair: Sean Farrell, CDOG (Coach)
Age Group Committee Chair: Ronnie Vaughan, RAC (Coach)
Technical Planning Committee Chair: Jason Paige, RYWC (Coach)
Senior Coach Representative: Bill Natlo, ZEUS (Coach)
Junior Coach Representative: Rob Riccobon, WHAT (Coach)
Senior Athlete Representative: Sam Enes, BULL
Junior Athlete Representative: Madeline Winslow, WYW
Athlete-At-Large: Elliot Lee, BULL
Athlete-At-Large: Kelci Haley, CPAC
Athlete-At-Large: Andrew Berkowitz, WRAT
Athlete-At-Large: Jane Smith, WEST
Athlete-At-Large: Lorenzo Zullo, ZEUS
Program Operations Vice-Chair: Yolanda Jahan, GRYM (Official)
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Coordinator: Dennis Flores, ZEUS (Coach)
Adapted Swimming: vacant
Open Water: Christina Forristall, SLAC (Coach)
Coach-at-Large: Nick Cavataro, GYWD (Coach)
General Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS (Coach, Official)

Senior Committee

Chair: Sean Farrell, CDOG (Coach)
Emmanuel Lanzo, RAC (Coach)
Adriana Marmolejo Schack, BULL (Coach)
Brian Fazzino NCY (Coach)
Spencer Hartman OAK (Coach)
Joe Bonk WYW (Coach)
Meghan Tiernan CDOG  (Athlete)
Daniel Godino RYWC (Athlete)

Age Group Committee

Chair: Ronnie Vaughan (Coach)
Avery Anderson, NCA (Athlete)
Lily Archibald, RAC (Athlete)
Sarah Basile, RYWC (Coach)
Liz Blau, NCY (Coach)
Tyler Castangello, NCA (Coach)
Kristen Finnegan, WRAT (Coach)
Eric Holden, WYW (Coach)
Yolanda Jahan, GRYM (official)
Jonah Kehew, SLAC (Athlete)
Bill Natlo, ZEUS (Coach)
Josh, WHAT (Coach)
Dylan Lee, SYS (Official)
Andrew Zhou, WYW (Athlete)

Technical Planning Committee

Chair: Jason Paige, RYWC (Coach)
Margy Sargent, UN (Official)
Sue Lecza, SYS (Coach)
Mario Francisco, FVYT (Coach)
Kealey Steinnagel, LEHY (Coach)
Ellen Johnston, WRAT (Coach)
Joan Lynch, GYWD (Other)
Dan Godino, RYWC (Athlete)

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Committee Chair: Dennis Flores, ZEUS (Coach)
Brandon Foster, SYS/BULL (Official)
Hethon Foster, BULL (Athlete)
Emmanuel Lanzo, RAC (Coach)
Duffy Mudry, CDOG (Other)
Greg Pinchbeck, WYW (Other)

Program Operations Division

Vice-Chair: Yolanda Jahan, GRYM (Official)
Awards: Henk Jansen (Office)
National Times Verification: Henk Jansen (Office)
Officials Committee: Dave Pite, UN (Official)
Operational Risk: Brandon Foster, SYS/BULL (Official)

Officials Committee

Dave Pite, Chair, UN (Official)
Ed Becker, Ex-Officio, Instructor, UN (Official)
Ken Gray, Ex-Officio, Instructor, UN (Official)
Walter Carroll, Recruitment and Retention Coordinator, BULL (Official)
Mike Huffman, Ex-Officio, Instructor, GRIT (Official)
Mark Wollen, Instructor, OTS Assistant, Official's website admin, CDOG (Official)
Dylan Lee, Secretary, Instructor, SYS (Official)
Lauren Lee, Athlete rep, SYS (Athlete)
Suzannah Rogers, OTS Coordinator, Instructor, CPAC (Official)
Jonah Tyler, Instructor, CDOG (Official)
Luis Tejeda, Special Projects, Instructor, CDOG (Official)
Jeremy Virgil, Athlete Rep, WYW (Athlete/Official)
Lauren Lee - Athlete Rep, SYS (Athlete)
Liza Heller, WYW (Official)
Liza Whitaker, RAYS (Official)
 

Operational Risk Coordinator

Chair: Brandon Foster, SYS/BULL (Official)

Coaches Committee

Chair and Senior Coach Representative: Bill Natlo, ZEUS (Coach)
Junior Coach Representative: Rob Riccobon, WHAT (Coach)
Coach-at-Large: Nick Cavataro, GYWD (Coach)

Athletes Committee

Chair and Senior Athlete Representative: Sam Enes, BULL
Junior Athlete Representative: Madeline Winslow
Athlete-At-Large: Elliot Lee, BUL
Athlete-At-Large: Kelci Haley, CPAC
Athlete-At-Large: Andrew Berkowitz, WRAT
Athlete-At-Large: Jane Smith, WEST
Athlete-At-Large: Lorenzo Zullo, ZEUS