Connecticut Swimming

Committee Members

Administrative Division

Vice-Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS
Awards/Banquet Coordinators: Todd Gordon, RAC; Kaeley Steinnagel, LEHY
Legal (General Counsel): Ed Doernberger, WAC
Membership/Registration: Davide and Kathleen Mendonca, SOCO; Ginger McCurdy, UN
Personnel Committee: Ellen Johnston, WRAT; Rick Lewis, SHKS; Todd Gordon, RAC
Records/Top 16 Tabulation Coordinator: Ginger McCurdy, UN
Safe Sport: Greg Pinchbeck, WYW
Secretary: Joan Lynch, GYWD

Personnel Committee

Chair: Ellen Johnston, General Chair, WRAT
Administrative Vice-Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS
Finance Vice-Chair: Todd Gordon, RAC

Nominating Committee 2020

TBD

Finance Committee

Vice-Chair: Todd Gordon, RAC
General Chair: Ellen Johnston, WRAT
Administrative Vice-Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS
Treasurer: Susan Lecza, SYS

Budget Committee

Chair: Todd Gordon, Finance Vice-Chair, RAC
Treasurer: Susan Lecza, SYS
General Chair: Ellen Johnston, WRAT
Administrative Vice-Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS
Program Development Vice-Chair: Jen Lyman, SLAC
Senior Committee Chair: Jason Paige, RYWC
Age Group Committee Chair: Dave Modzelewski, CDOG
Program Operations Vice-Chair: Mark Wollen, CDOG
Senior Coach Representative: vacant
Senior Athlete Representatives: Kyle Brown, WHAT; Richard Nolan, WRAT

Audit Committee

Chair: Todd Gordon, Finance Vice-Chair, RAC
Administrative Vice-Chair: Rick Lewis, SHKS

Program Development

Vice-Chair: Jen Lyman, SLAC
Senior Committee Chair: Jason Paige, RYWC
Age Group Committee Chair: Dave Modzelewski, CDOG
Technical Planning Committee Chair: Kaeley Steinnagel, LEHY
Senior Coach Representative: vacant
Junior Coach Representative:  Kristen Finnegan, WRAT
Senior Athlete Representative: Kyle Brown, WHAT
Senior Athlete Representative: Richard Nolan, WRAT
Junior Athlete Representative: Maddie Haley, NCY
Junior Athlete Representative: Meghan Lynch, GYWD
Junior Athlete Representative: Claire Michalik, GRYM
Program Operations Vice-Chair: Mark Wollen, CDOG
Outreach/Diversity: Dennis Flores, ZEUS
Open Water: Christina Forristall, SLAC
Coach-at-Large: Matt Pohlman, ARAC
General Chair: Ellen Johnston, WRAT

Senior Committee

Chair: Jason Paige, RYWC
Bill Ball, GRIT
Jamie Barone, CPAC
Sean Farrell, CDOG
Suzanne Lancey, NCY
Emmanuel Lanzo, RAC
Adrianna Marmolejo, BULL
Richard Nolan, WRAT
Jack Rogers,
John Spadafina, SHU and WOLF
Anna Weinstein, RYWC

Age Group Committee

Chair: Dave Modzelewski, CDOG
Liz Blau, PSDY
Marissa Chow, WHAT, Athlete
Kristen Finnegan, WRAT
Christina Forristall, SLAC
Kait Moss, LEHY
Suzannah Rogers, CPAC
Jim Santiago, WHAT
John Scaldini, WEST
Mark Sedlak, ZEUS

Technical Planning Committee

Chair: Kaeley Steinnagel, LEHY
Andy Ahlberg, GLAS
Rob Bouchey, NMEG
Ellen Johnston, WRAT, General Chair
Matthew Johnston (RAC), Athlete
Jen Lyman, SLAC, Program Development Vice-Chair
Kait Moss, LEHY
John Scaldini, WEST
TBD, Athlete

Program Operations Division

Vice-Chair: Mark Wollen, CDOG
Awards: vacant
National Times Verification: Ginger McCurdy, UN
Officials Committee: Dave Pite, SOCO
Operational Risk: Duffy Mudry, SYS

Officials Committee

Dave Pite, Chair, SOCO
Ed Becker, Ex-Officio, Instructor, BULL
Matt Brown, Secretary, WHAT
Ed Hinckley, Instructor, SYS
Mike Huffman, Ex-Officio, Instructor, CCSU
Phillip James, Officials Communications Coordinator, RYWC
Julie Kirk, Instructor, MJCC
Bill Repass, Ex-Officio, Instructor, CCSU
Margy Sargent, LSC Liaison/Policy Coordinator-Policy Specialty, WRAT
Caroline Sargent, Athlete Representative, WRAT
Mike Smalec, Recruitment & Retention Coordinator, CDOG
Nancy Wargo, Ex-Officio, Instructor, ZEUS
Barbara Weiderecht, Advancement and Certification OTS, Renewals and Statistics, WRAT

Operational Risk Committee

Chair: Duffy Mudry, SYS

Coaches Committee

Chair and Senior Coach Representative: vacant
Junior Coach Representative: Kristen Finnegan, WRAT
Coach-at-Large: Matt Pohlman, ARAC

Athletes Committee

Chairs: Senior Athlete Representative: Kyle Brown, WHAT; Senior Athlete Representative: Richard Nolan, WRAT
Junior Athlete Representative: Maddie Haley, NCY
Junior Athlete Representative: Meghan Lynch, GYWD
Junior Athlete Representative: Claire Michalik, GRYM