Connecticut Swimming

Swim Meets

Search Filters

Date Range:

to

Note Regarding Meet Files: Meet files are posted on the CSI website as a courtesy to clubs entering meets. These meet files are not official and in the case of a discrepancy or mistake, the meet announcement is the official meet document and supersedes the meet file. Our goal is post accurate meet files. Revised meet files are posted when received. Each club is solely responsible for the accuracy of its meet entry. Entry errors due to incorrect meet files, software bugs, server problems, etc. are not the responsibility of CSI or the host club.

«  previous  | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26  |  next  »

Host Category Sanction Dates Announcements Pool, Course, and Town Results
NMEG Sanctioned S16-46 12/9/2016 December Distance
Events Import File
East Lyme Aquatics Center (SCY)
East Lyme
PDF Results
SOCO Sanctioned S16-47 12/9/2016-
12/11/2016
Bruce Hutchinson Holiday Classic
12-under sessions on Saturday and Sunday are fully subscribed.
Events Import File
Hutchinson Natatorium (SCY)
New Haven
PDF Results
USAS Sanctioned 12/7/2016-
12/10/2016
USA Swimming Junior Championship East
Columbus, OH
PDF Results
CDOG Sanctioned S16-43 12/4/2016 8 & Under Meet
Events Import File
Cheshire Community Pool (SCY)
Cheshire
PDF Results
RYWC Sanctioned S16-44 12/4/2016 Santa Claus Classic
Events Import File
Canterbury School (SCY)
New Millford
PDF Results
WYW Sanctioned S16-45 12/4/2016 12/Under Pentathlon
Events Import File
Melissa Nickel Pool (SCY)
Wilton
PDF Results
HHAC Sanctioned S16-41 12/3/2016 8/U Quadrathon
Events Import File
Hamden Hall (SCY)
Hamden
PDF Results
HHAC Sanctioned S16-42 12/3/2016 12/Under Pentathlon
Events Import File
Hamden Hall (SCY)
Hamden
PDF Results
CPAC Sanctioned S16-40 12/2/2016-
12/4/2016
Age Group Qualifier
Changes for session 4 and session 7: Finals warm-up 4:45, with a 5:30 Start
Events Import File
Chelsea Piers CT (SCY)
Stamford
PDF Results
USAS Sanctioned 11/30/2016-
12/3/2016
USA Swimming National Championship
Atlanta, GA
PDF Results
GLAS Sanctioned S16-39 11/20/2016 Ninth Annual Turkey Trot
Events Import File
Glastonbury High School (SCY)
Glastonbury
PDF Results
WHAT Sanctioned S16-38 11/19/2016-
11/20/2016
November Invitational
Update 10.26.16 - Fully Subscribed.
Events Import File
Miss Porter's (SCY)
Farmington
PDF Results
ARAC Sanctioned S16-36 11/18/2016-
11/20/2016
2016 Mic-Dev Classic Invitational
Update 11.3.16 - Session report and events files updated to eliminate duplication of 10/under 200 IM.
Update 11.9.16 - Times for sessions 2 and 5 have been adjusted; warm-ups will begin at 8:00 am with a 9:00 Start.
Events Import File
Orange Town Pool (SCY)
Orange
PDF Results
SOCO Sanctioned S16-37 11/18/2016-
11/20/2016
New Haven Qualifier
Update 10.25.16 - All sessions EXCEPT Sunday 13/over are full; Sunday 13-over session has limited space still available.
Events Import File
Hutchinson Natatorium (SCY)
New Haven
PDF Results
WYW Approved A16-1 11/18/2016-
11/20/2016
YMCA Thanksgiving Invitational
Update 11.11.16 - Sessions 1 & 2 (Events 1-12) and Sessions 3 & 4 (Events 13-16 ONLY) will be conducted in the North pool. Sunday finals will begin one hour earlier; with a 4:00 warm-up and 5:00 Start. Times for all other sessions remain the same.
Events Import File
Melissa Nickel Pool (SCY)
Wilton
PDF Results
CPAC Sanctioned S16-29 11/12/2016 Age Group Qualifier
Update 9.21.16: meet: event zip file corrected: 13/overs in AM session, 12/unders in PM session
Update 10.13.16 - Sanction number corrected on meet announcement
Update 11.1.16 - The 12/under session times have changed; Warm-up will begin at 10:30 am, with an 11:30 am start.
Events Import File
Chelsea Piers CT (SCY)
Stamford
PDF Results
HHAC Sanctioned S16-30 11/12/2016 8/Under Quadrathon
Update 11.10.16 - There will be a 3 tiered warmup at 7:50, 8:10, and 8:30. Sprints will remain as scheduled at 8:50, with a 9:00 start.
Events Import File
Hamden Hall (SCY)
Hamden
PDF Results
HHAC Sanctioned S16-31 11/12/2016 12/Under Pentathlon
Events Import File
Hamden Hall (SCY)
Hamden
PDF Results
BDEV Sanctioned S16-32 11/12/2016-
11/13/2016
November Invitational
Update 10.15.16 - 8/under and 9-10 backstroke events on Saturday session have changed.
Update 11.9.16 - Prelim sessions have been combined; warm up will begin at 7:00 am with an 8:30 Start.

Events Import File
CCSU (SCY)
New Britain
PDF Results
CAC Sanctioned S16-33 11/12/2016-
11/13/2016
Cardinal Fall Invitational
Update 10.12.16: All sessions are full.
Update 11.2.16: The 10 & Under midday sessions will now have a 2-tiered warm-up from 10:30 to 11:30 on Saturday and Sunday.

Events Import File
Wesleyan University (SCY)
Middletown
PDF Results
VSYM Sanctioned S16-34 11/12/2016-
11/13/2016
Age Group Qualifier
Update 11.4.16 - Morning and afternoon sessions have been combined, with a 7:30 warmup and meet start at 9:00 am.
Events Import File
Valley Shore YMCA (SCY)
Westbrook
PDF Results
WRAT Sanctioned S16-35 11/12/2016-
11/13/2016
2016 Maura Marden Freestyle Frenzy
Events Import File
Strittmatter Natatorium (SCY)
Westport
PDF Results
PSDY Sanctioned S16-27 11/11/2016 Age 8-12 200 IM Meet
Events Import File
Ziegler Pool (SCY)
Darien
PDF Results
PSDY Sanctioned S16-28 11/11/2016 13/Over 400 IM Meet
Events Import File
Ziegler Pool (SCY)
Darien
PDF Results
CSI 11/6/2016 Awards Banquet Aqua Turf Club
Southington
Available Soon
NCA Sanctioned S16-26 11/5/2016 Fall Invite
Events Import File
Starhill Facility (SCY)
Tolland
Available Soon
CDOG Sanctioned S16-23 11/4/2016 November Distance Meet
Events Import File
Cheshire Community Pool (SCY)
Cheshire
PDF Results
NCA Sanctioned S16-24 11/4/2016 Fall Distance Meet
Events Import File
Starhill Facility (SCY)
Tolland
Available Soon
SYS Sanctioned S16-25 11/4/2016 November 1650 Distance Meet
Events Import File
Walsh Intermediate School (SCY)
Branford
PDF Results
WYW Approved S16-20 10/29/2016 12/U Halloween Invite
Update 9.21.16: Meet full
Events Import File
Melissa Nickel Pool (SCY)
Wilton
PDF Results
LEHY Sanctioned S16-21 10/29/2016-
10/30/2016
Autumn Aquafest Qualifier
Update 10.11.16 - Meet is full.
Events Import File
East Hartford High School (SCY)
East Hartford
PDF Results
SYS Sanctioned S16-22 10/29/2016-
10/30/2016
Stingray 2016 October Qualifier
Update 10.24.16 - The Sunday morning 13/over session has been rescheduled to start a half hour later: Warm-up is now at 7:30, with the meet starting at 8:35.
Events Import File
Walsh Intermediate School (SCY)
Branford
PDF Results
LEHY Sanctioned S16-16 10/28/2016 Autumn Aquafest Distance
Events Import File
East Hartford High School (SCY)
East Hartford
PDF Results
CPAC Sanctioned S16-17 10/28/2016-
10/30/2016
Age Group Qualifier
Events Import File
Chelsea Piers CT (SCY)
Stamford
PDF Results
BDEV Sanctioned S16-15 10/23/2016 Sprint Trophy Pentathlon
Events Import File
CCSU (SCY)
New Britain
PDF Results
SHKS Sanctioned S16-13 10/22/2016 Backstroke Bonanza
Update 10.22.16 - Meet postponed until October 29, 2016.
Events Import File
Westhill High School (SCY)
Stamford
PDF Results
CDOG Sanctioned S16-14 10/22/2016-
10/23/2016
11th Annual IMX Cup
Update 9.26.16: Events 11-14 have been changed from backstroke to freestyle
Events Import File
Cheshire Community Pool (SCY)
Cheshire
PDF Results
PSDY Sanctioned S16-10 10/21/2016 12/U 100 IM Meet
Events Import File
Ziegler Pool (SCY)
Darien
PDF Results
PSDY Sanctioned S16-11 10/21/2016 13/Over 1000 Free Meet
Update 9.21.16: Meet full
Events Import File
Ziegler Pool (SCY)
Darien
PDF Results
WYW Sanctioned S16-9 10/15/2016-
10/16/2016
LCM Senior Invitational
Events Import File
Melissa Nickel Pool (LCM)
Wilton
PDF Results
CAC Sanctioned S16-7 10/14/2016 Fall Distance Meet
Events Import File
UConn Avery Point (SCY)
Groton
PDF Results
GRYM Sanctioned S16-8 10/14/2016-
10/16/2016
October Invitational
Update 9.26.16: Meet full
Events Import File
Wren-Weisenburger Pool (SCY)
Greenwich
PDF Results
ARAC Sanctioned S16-4 10/9/2016 8/U Quadrathon
Events Import File
Orange Town Pool (SCY)
Orange
PDF Results
WRAT Sanctioned S16-6 10/9/2016 8/U Meet
Events Import File
Strittmatter Natatorium (SCY)
Westport
PDF Results
CPAC Sanctioned S16-3 10/8/2016 10/U Age Group Qualifier
Update 9.20.16: 10/U events converted to 9-10 events
Events Import File
Chelsea Piers CT (SCY)
Stamford
PDF Results
RYWC Sanctioned S16-1 10/2/2016 Long Axis Pentathlon
Events Import File
Canterbury School (SCY)
New Millford
PDF Results
WHAT Sanctioned S16-2 10/2/2016 Sprint Pentathlon Invite
Update 9.28.16: Sessions have been combined, with an 8:30am warm-up and a 9:30am start.
Events Import File
Miss Porter's (SCY)
Farmington
PDF Results
USAS 9/19/2016-
9/25/2016
Convention
Atlanta, GA
Available Soon
NSG Off-Calendar
Approved
LOCA-1 8/7/2016 Nutmeg State Games
Events Import File
Central CT State University (SCY)
New Britain, CT
PDF Results
NMEG Off-Calendar
Sanctioned
LOC-4 7/30/2016-
7/31/2016
Summer Quadrathon
The NMEG Quadrathon on July 30 & 31st will be combined with the preliminary session of the NMEG Constitution State Junior Cup. Warm up for the Junior Cup/Quadrathon is 7:00 am, with an 8:30 Start on both Saturday and Sunday.
Events Import File
Canterbury School (SCY)
New Milford
PDF Results

«  previous  | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26  |  next  »

Limitations Regarding Approved and Off-Calendar Meets

CSI "Approved Meet" limitations with regard to CSI competition and programs: This approved meet will not count toward the regularly scheduled sanctioned meet eligibility requirement for CSI championships (Regional Championships and Age Group Championship). This meet does not count toward the eligibility requirement of Connecticut Swimming Scholar Athlete, Athlete Travel Assistance, or other CSI recognition programs with meet eligibility requirements. This meet will not count toward the regularly scheduled sanctioned meet eligibility requirement for CT Zone Team selection.

CSI "Off-Calendar Meet" limitations with regard to CSI competition and programs: This off-calendar sanctioned/approved meet will not count toward the regularly scheduled sanctioned meet eligibility requirement for CSI championships (Regional Championships and Age Group Championship). This meet will not count toward the eligibility requirement of Connecticut Swimming Scholar Athlete, Athlete Travel Assistance, or other CSI recognition programs with meet eligibility requirements. This meet will not count toward the regularly scheduled sanctioned meet eligibility requirement for CT Zone Team selection.